联系我们 意见建议 您好,请登录 注册账号
首页 >> 培训讲座 >> 2018 郭可信冷冻电镜国际会议培训班

2018 郭可信冷冻电镜国际会议培训班

2018-08-24 09:42 发布人:系统管理员

Workshop Program (Aug 24 - Aug 26)

Group A (Single Particle)

Group B (Tomography)

Group C (Synchronous video)

 

Day 1: Friday, Aug. 24, 2018

· 14:00-17:00 Arrival and Registration for the Summer School and Symposium

· 17:00-18:00 Dinner

· 19:00-20:00 Lecture: Single particle cryo-electron microscopy (Niko Grigorieff)

· 20:00-21:00 Lecture: Cryo-electron tomography (Jun Liu)

 

Day 2: Saturday, Aug. 25, 2018

 

Day 3: Sunday, Aug. 26, 2018

 

For details, see the table followed.

 

 

 

Single particle

Tomo

Group

A1

A2

A3

A4

B1

B2

B3

B4

Day2 9:00-10:30

NS sample preparation

NS TEM practice

Cryo sample preparation

Cryo TEM practice with serialEM

Data processing with IMOD
(Jun Liu)

Day2 10:30-10:50

Tea break

Day2 10:50-12:20

NS TEM practice

NS sample preparation

Cryo TEM practice with serialEM

Cryo sample preparation

Day2 12:20-14:00

Lunch

Day2 14:00-15:30

Cryo sample preparation

Cryo TEM practice with serialEM

NS sample preparation

NS TEM practice

Subtomogram averaging & segmentation using EMAN2
·Subtomogram averaging
·Segmentation with Deep Learning approaches 
(Steve Ludtke)

Day2 15:30-15:50

Tea break

Day2 15:50-17:20

Cryo TEM practice with serialEM

Cryo sample preparation

NS TEM practice

NS sample preparation

Day2 19:00-21:00

FIB&VS (Yang Yu)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day3 9:00-10:30

Single particle data processing with CisTEM/frealign      
(Niko Grigorieff)

Sample ultrathin section

Data collection by Tomography TEM

Sample staining

Sample embedding

Day3 10:30-10:50

Tea break

Day3 10:50-12:20

Data collection by Tomography TEM

Sample ultrathin section

Sample embedding

Sample staining

Day3 12:20-14:00

Lunch

Day3 14:00-15:30

Single particle data processing with EMAN2
(Steve Ludtke)

Sample staining

Sample embedding

Data collection by Tomography TEM

Sample ultrathin section

Day3 15:30-15:50

Tea break

Day3 15:50-17:20

Sample embedding

Sample staining

Sample ultrathin section

Data collection by Tomography TEM

 

 

 

Training teachers

NS sample preparation        (Li Huang)

NS TEM practice (Xiaomin Li)

Cryo sample preparation   (Shuoguo Li)

Cryo TEM practice with serialEM (Xiaojun Huang)

Sample ultrathin section    (Jiansheng Guo)

Data collection by Tomography TEM (Qingning Yuan)

Sample staining (Xiangyi Shi)

Sample embedding (Chenyu Yang)

 

返回顶部